Llogin Register
-*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*- -*-

TripAdvisor

Trakia-Tours Shop

Now you have the possibility to purchase our wines directly from us. ... contact

Souvenirs ... contact

Rose oil This is all time favourite oil. The fragrance is so beautiful and soothing. A little goes a long way. Its fragrance lasts longer that most other fragrances in a blend. It is the great oil for skin care. A lovely oil for women. Pure rose oil is very costly. Huge amounts of rose petals are required to extract tiny amounts of essential oil. That is why it is so very expensive. Its demand in the perfume industry exceeds its supply. Synthetic rose oil is also sold in the market. These synthetic oils should never be used in aroma therapy. Main Composition Mainly citronellol, which is a terpene alcohol and 50% paraffin wax. It contains so many components, some of which are not yet identified. Its fragrance cannot be fully reproduced by putting the components together yet. Uses of rose oil It is a woman's oil. It is often used to help a woman overcome problems with the female reproduction system, menstrual and menopausal problems. It is an aphrodisiac. A word of warning though Rose oil should not be used in pregnant women in first 5 months of pregnancy. It should not be used in pregnant women at all if they have any risk of miscarriage. Rose oil may cause miscarriage in pregnant women. Rose oil anti-depressant qualities. It may be used as a massage oil to relax a person, to relieve stress and to help overcome depression. To use for body massage, a dilution of 1 drop of rose oil to I teaspoon of a cold pressed vegetable oil is sufficient. It is a good oil for skin care. It may be used for all skin types, but is especially beneficial for mature skin. To make your own facial massage oil, add 1 drop of rose oil to 1 tablespoon of cold pressed safflower oil and pour into a small glass bottle. Use as required for a uxurious facial massage. Keep the bottle away from light as light causes essential oils to deteriorate. For facial steaming, fill a porcelain bowl with very hot water. Add 1 drop of rose essential oil to it. Place your face about 10 to 20 cm away from a bowl. Use a towel to form a tent over your head and the bowl, to keep the steam in as a facial sauna. DO NOT TRYTHIS IF YOU HAVE ASTHMA. THE STEAM MAYTRIGGER AN ASTHMA ATTACK. Another way you could use rose oil in skin care is to add a drop of the essential oil to 1 tablespoon of an unscented face cream suitable for your skin. Mix well and keep in a clean, dry and sterile container. Rose water Rose water does contain minute amounts of rose essential oil. Rose water may be used as a toner and for cleaning the face. It has antibacterial effect. It may be also mixed with almond flour to form a facial scrub. ... contact

Lavender Oil Lavender oil is the safest and most versatile oil in aromatherapy. It is one of the very few essential oils that may be used undiluted directly on your skin. A small minority of people may still be allergic to it. Normally, such people cannot stand the smell of lavender in the first place. If a person does not like the smell of the oil, than that oil is not suitable for her. Composition: Main components are Linalool and Linalyl acetate. Linalool is effective in inhibiting micro organisms without hurting humans. Linalyl acetate is antispasmodic. It also acts as a fungicide. Uses: The uses of lavender oil are many and varied. Basically, true lavender oil is anti-depressant, relaxing, balancing and antiseptic. It also offers pain relief. It blends well with most oils. It usually boosts the effectiveness of the other essential oils in the blend. Possible Uses: Acne, allergies, anxiety, asthma, athlete's foot, bruises, burns, colic, cuts, cystitis, depression, dermatitis, ear-ache, flatulence, headache, hypertension, insect bites, insect repellant, itching, labor pains, migraine, oily skin rheumatism, scars, sores, sprains, stress, stretch marks, whooping cough. For insomnia, 2 drops of lavender oil on your pillow may help you sleep. A massage with 1 teaspoon of any cold pressed vegetable oil and 1 drop of lavender oil can help relax you and help you sleep. Diffuse lavender oil in your room for a more relaxing atmosphere-Add a few drops of lavender oil to your bath water and soak in it to relax. If that doesn't work, add 2 drops of lavender oil to 1 teaspoon of any cold pressed vegetable oil. Use that to massage your body. That should help you sleep. For burns or bruises, apply pure lavender oil directly on the burn or bruise. For bad burns, please seek medical attention right after that. For stress, a bath with a few drops of lavender oil in the bath water may help. For hair loss, a blend of 1 drop rosemary oil and 2 drops of lavender oil in 1 tablespoon of olive oil may be used as a massage oil for your scalp. Pour the olive oil into a small bottle, add the lavender and rosemary oils, shake well and use twice daily. Note: that you should NEVER use rosemary oil if you are an epileptic or have high blood pressure. For acne or oily skin, a lavender facial steam can be beneficial. Put 2 drops of lavender oil in a bowl of hot water keep your face 10 to 20 cm above the bowl. Hold a towel over your head and the bowl to form a tent to keep in the steam. NEVER TRY THIS IF YOU HAVE ASTHMA. The steam may trigger an asthma attack. For eczema, applying pure lavender oil on the affected area daily for up to 2 weeks at a time may help. For flu, a steam inhalation of lavender oil and tea tree oil. For a steam inhalation, put 1 drop of lavender oil and 1 drop of tea tree oil in a bowl of hot water keep your face 10 to 20 cm above the bowl. Hold a towel over your head and the bowl to form a tent to keep in the steam. NEVER TRY THIS IF YOU HAVE ASTHMA. The steam may trigger an asthma attack. For insect bites, apply pure lavender oil directly on the affected area. It may be used as a mild insect repellent. Add 3 drops of lavender oil to 1 teaspoon of cold pressed vegetable oil and apply on the affected areas. Even children and babies can benefit from it. 1 drop of the oil on the cot of a fretful baby may help him relax a bit. It is very useful oil. Anyone interested in aromatherapy should have a bottle of this oil all the time. ... contact

Clary sage essential oil Clary sage essential oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea by steam distillation from the flowering tops and the leaves. It is also known as clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye. Although not a cheap oil, clary sage oil has great benefits -not only for easing depression and nervous burn-out, but for a host of female complaints and for relieving congested complexions. Oil properties: A clear to pale yellow essential oil, Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. Chemical composition: The main chemical components of clary sage are linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, a-terpineol, geraniol, neryl acetate, sclareol and germacrene D. Precautions: Clary sage oil can be very relaxing and should be avoided when consuming alcohol, since it could exaggerate the effects of alcohol, because it can induce a narcotic effect. It is a non-toxic, non-sensitizing oil, but can in large doses generate a headache and must be avoided during pregnancy. We do not recommend that essential oil be used externally or taken internally without the supervision of a medical doctor and we take no responsibility for misuse or usage without medical supervision. Therapeutic properties: The therapeutic properties of clary sage oil are antidepressant, anticonvulsive, antispasmodic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, emmenagogue, euphoric, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, stomachic, and nerve tonic. Uses: Clary sage is calming to the nervous system, particularly in cases of depression, stress, insomnia and deep seated tension. It furthermore is a good tonic for female functions in general, relaxation during labor. During menopause, clary sage oil can help reduce hot flushes, night sweats, palpitations, irritability, as well as headaches and dizziness. It is good for muscle pains, digestive disorders, kidney diseases and the cooling of inflammation of the skin. Clary sage oil’s greatest benefit lies in its calming and sedating influence on the nerves, emotions, female functions, kidneys and digestive system. It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints. Burners and vaporizers -> In vapor therapy, clary sage oil can be used for nervous tension, stress, depression, anxiety, insomnia and menopause. It is particularly effective to help ease depression and create a more positive outlook on life and can also help to boost the creative side and intuition. Blended massage oil or in the bath Clary sage can be used in blended massage oil /10-15 drops in vegetable oil/, or diluted in the bath /5 to 15 drops/ to assist with muscle pains, frigidity, depression, anxiety, menstrual problems, PMS, stress, nervous tension, insomnia, cramps and addiction. In a cream or lotion Used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions. ... contact

Pepermint Oil Peppermint oil is obtained by steam distillation from Mentha piperita. Its color is clear with a yellow tinge and it has minty aroma, reminiscent of peppermint candies, but more concentrated. Historically, the herb has been known for its medicinal uses. Hence it is often termed as the world's oldest medicine. Chemical composition: Menthyl acetate, Menthone, Cineole, Limonene, Phellandrene, Pinene, Beta-Caryophyllene. Peppermint oil contains numerous minerals and nutrients. It also contains omega-3 fatty acids, Vitamin A and Vitamin C. Safety Information: Avoid in cardiac fibrillation, epilepsy, fever. Mucous membrane irritant and neurotoxic (toxic to the nerves). Some of this information applies to oral use, but is provided for informational purposes (no essential oil should be taken internally without the guidance of a qualified aromatherapy). Therapeutic properties: The therapeutic properties of peppermint oil are colic, exhaustion, fever, flatulence, headache, nausea, scabies, sinusitis, vertigo. Uses: Indigestion -> Peppermint oil is very helpful in digestion. Put a few drops of peppermint oil in a glass of water and drink it after meal. It is carminative and therefore helps in removing gas. Peppermint oil is a good tonic for those who have a low appetite. It also helps during motion sickness and upset stomach. Dental Care -> Peppermint oil, due to its antiseptic properties, is useful for dental care. It removes bad breath and helps teeth and gums deal with germs. No wonder, it is added in numerous toothpastes. It is also useful for treating toothaches. Respiratory -> Problems Menthol, which is present in abundance in peppermint oil, helps in clearing the respiratory tract. It is an effective expectorant and therefore provides instantaneous, though temporary, relief in numerous respiratory problems including nasal congestion, sinusitis, asthma, bronchitis, cold and cough. As a result, it is used in numerous cold rubs. Nausea and Headache -> Peppermint oil is a good home Remedy for nausea and headache. Applying peppermint oil in diluted form on the forehead is known to remove headache. Stress Like most other essential oils, peppermint is able to provide relief from stress, depression and mental exhaustion due to its refreshing nature. It is also effective against anxiety and restlessness. Immune -> System Peppermint oil increases your immunity to diseases and therefore helps you in preventing a number of diseases. Blood Circulation It also improves blood circulation. Hair Care -> Peppermint oil is very useful for hair care as it gives a cooling effect to the head, and removes dandruff and lice. Skin Care -> Peppermint oil contains Menthol, which is good for skin. It gives a cooling effect. Further it nourishes dull skin and improves oily skin. ... contact

Rose Geranium Oil Rose geranium essential oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium graveolens of the Geraniaceae family. The leaves and stalks are used for extraction, and the oil is obtained through steam distillation and has a floral smell. Chemical composition: The essential oil is composed of various chemical constituents and includes a-pinene, myrcene, limonene, menthone, linalool, geranyl acetate, citronellol, geraniol and geranyl butyrate. Precautions: Geranium oil is not indicated to cause any side effects, since it is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing, yet can cause sensitivity in some people. Due to the fact that it balances the hormonal system, it might not be a good idea to use in pregnancy. Therapeutic properties: The therapeutic properties of geranium oil are antidepressant, antiseptic, astringent, cicatrisant, diuretic, deodorant, haemostatic, styptic, tonic and vulnerary. Uses: Rose geranium oil has a balancing effect on the nervous system and relieves depression and anxiety, while lifting the spirits and making the world an easier place to live in. It has a balancing effect and is great for relieving stress. Its haemostatic nature helps the body systems to balance themselves and since the adrenal cortex is stimulated and balanced, the hormonal system of the body is also corrected and aligned. On the lymphatic system it has a greatly stimulating effect and with that helps with detoxifying the body and also affects female health in treating PMS as well as balancing vaginal secretion and heavy periods. It has a general diuretic effect on the body and balances the water systems in the body, correcting any poor elimination of water and waste material. It is useful for treating gall stones and can also be used for restraining nose bleeds and other hemorrhaging. On the skin, rose geranium oil helps to balance the secretion of sebum and clears sluggish and oily skins, while the antiseptic and cicatrisant properties make this oil an effective aid to help with burns, wounds, ulcers and other skin problems. Burners and vaporizers In Vapor therapy rose geranium oil be used to help relieve stress, mild depression, PMS, anxiety and tension, menopausal problems and for general energizing. Blended massage oil or in the bath Rose geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. Cream or lotion -> As a constituent in a blended cream or lotion, rose geranium essential oil can be used for clearing sluggish and oily skin, as well as wound, burn and ulcer healing and has value to treat eczema, repelling insects, shingles, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts. Shampoo -> Rose geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice. ... contact

Oleum Pini Oleum pini is produced from the oil is a limpid, greenish-yellow fluid e leaves of Pinus Sylvestris by distillation. It has a strong, but agreeable, coniferous odor. The essential oil from ine is a limpid, greenish-yellow fluid. Chemical composition: The essential oil is composed of various chemical constituents and includes d-sylvestrene, bornyl-acetate, a and b-pinene, borneal, limonene, mircene, b-phelandrene. Precautions: Oleum Pini is not indicated to cause any side effects, since it is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing, yet can cause sensitivity in some people. We do not recommend that essential oils be used externally or taken internally without the supervision of a medical doctor and we take no responsibility for misuse or usage without medical supervision. Therapeutic properties: The Therapeutic properties of oleum pini are in case of rheumatism, maladies of throat, derm diseases, digestive and respiratory problems, as analgesic, nervine. Uses: Skin care -> Oleum pini is used for different skin diseases as psoriasis, eczema, inflammation and itch. It dives the skin mildness and vitality. Indigestio -> Oleum pini is very helpful in digestion problems. It is used at different enteric problems and food-poisoning. It is effective at gallic trouble and gall-stones. Ache -> Oleum pini has analgesic effect. It's make it effective remedy for rheumatic ache and arthritis. For example it can be used the follow blend for muscle ache: 30 drops oleum pini; 30 drops juniper oil; 30 drops peppermint oil; 10drops lemon oil; 12 drops from this blend are put in 60 ml base oil. You can make massage at the area or put a taste spoon in a bath. Stress -> The flavour of Oleum pini gives an energy sense and removes the stress and anxiety. Its scent helps for high spirit and it is a good remedy for increasing the concentration. Infection -> Oleum pini is a good remedy agains viral infections. It is used for inhalation. Cosmetic -> The Oleum pini gives cosmetics a fresh aroma. You can use it in massage oils and relaxing bath and for fresh area. ... contact

250 g. Rejuvenating body salt with bulgarian rose oil. --> 100% natural product without preservatives and fragrances, good for all skin types. Removes toxins from body and skin and supplies them with necessary minerals. Softens and molsturizes the skin, ocntrels the perspiration. The essetial oilshold the skin aglng up, restore the vitallty of cells. They are used against depression. ... contact

Bulgarian organic honey ... contact

Previous 1 Next
Copyright ©2008-2017
Web Designing&Developing
Daniel Valchev
Добави в Svejo